3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor

The selection for 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor covers 18 offers from makers like AOC, ASUS and Acer. Between $134.99 and $499.99 there is something for most budgets; ratings and key specs sit right on every product.

$254.99Median price
$134.99 – $499.99Price range
18Offers with price
Full price analysis →
Price trend

The median price has held steady around $149.99 over the past 28 days.

Range in this period: $147.47 – $159.99 · As of August 23, 2026
Top brands:AOC (3)ASUS (3)Acer (2)
Common specs:1 ms (11×)21:9 (9×)34 in (9×)
Selection criteria:Screen SizeDisplay ResolutionAdaptive SyncConnectivityDisplay Type

Best 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor 2026

Our top picks: 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor

Selected automatically from marketplace relevance and prices of 18 listed offers.

  1. Alienware - AW3225DM 32" VA LED Curved QHD 180Hz 1ms FreeSync Gaming Monitor...
    Top matchAlienware - AW3225DM 32" VA LED Curved QHD 180Hz 1ms FreeSync Gaming Monitor...

    This Alienware AW3225DM is a 32-inch curved QHD gaming monitor with a VA LED display, 180Hz refresh rate, and 1ms response time.

  2. MSI G274QPF 27" WQHD Flat Rapid IPS Gaming Monitor, 170Hz/1ms HDR400
    Budget pickMSI G274QPF 27" WQHD Flat Rapid IPS Gaming Monitor, 170Hz/1ms HDR400
    27" inches16:92560 x 1440 (WQHD)

    The MSI G274QPF is a 27-inch WQHD gaming monitor with a Rapid IPS panel, 170Hz refresh rate, and 1ms GtG response time.

  3. Pixio PXC348C Neo 34" Curved 1000R 3440x1440 180Hz 1ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor
    Premium pickPixio PXC348C Neo 34" Curved 1000R 3440x1440 180Hz 1ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor
    34 in400 cd/m²180 Hz

    The Pixio PXC348C Neo is a 34-inch curved ultrawide monitor with a 3440x1440 resolution, 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time, and Fast VA panel.

Top 5: 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor compared

#ProductPriceRatingRefresh RateScreen SizeStrength
1Pixio PXC348C Neo 34" Curved 1000R 3440x1440 180Hz 1ms Ultrawide Gaming MonitorPixio PXC348C Neo 34" Curved 1000R 3440x1440 180Hz 1ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor$359.99180 Hz34 in3440x1440 ultrawide resolution
2Ultrawide Gaming Monitor 45 Inch 5120x1440 120Hz Curved Black 45E3R AdjustableUltrawide Gaming Monitor 45 Inch 5120x1440 120Hz Curved Black 45E3R Adjustable$499.99120 Hz45 Inch
3AOC CU34G3S 34" UltraWide QHD 1ms 165Hz FreeSync Curved Gaming Monitor. NewAOC CU34G3S 34" UltraWide QHD 1ms 165Hz FreeSync Curved Gaming Monitor. New$449.99165 Hz34 in165Hz refresh rate for smooth gaming
4Acer 34" Widescreen Gaming Monitor 3440x1440 165Hz 300Nit RefurbishedAcer 34" Widescreen Gaming Monitor 3440x1440 165Hz 300Nit Refurbished$176.69165 Hz34 in
5Alienware - AW3225DM 32" VA LED Curved QHD 180Hz 1ms FreeSync Gaming Monitor...Alienware - AW3225DM 32" VA LED Curved QHD 180Hz 1ms FreeSync Gaming Monitor...$259.99180Hz refresh rate with FreeSync support

FAQ: 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor

How much does 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor cost?

Across 18 priced offers, prices range from $134.99 to $499.99; the median is $254.99 (as of August 2026).

Which makers offer 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor?

Most offers currently come from AOC (3), ASUS (3) and Acer (2) — counted across the listed offers, as of August 2026.

How do you narrow down the right model for 3 Ms Ultrawide Gaming Monitor?

Useful comparison criteria are Screen Size, Display Resolution, Adaptive Sync, Connectivity and Display Type; this page's filters are built around them.